Our Faculty

Faculty Teaching- learning at RGS Noida is reflective and participatory, where teachers undergo extensive training to encourage enquiry based, nature based, skill based learnings that help learners to become confident future ready global citizens. Thoughtful use of technology scaffolds the teaching-learning process in almost every sphere of scholastic and co-scholastic domains.
We, at RGS take pride in our highly qualified, experienced and passionate faculty members who strive to prepare diverse learners for creative problem solving, effective communication, dynamic leadership, international understanding, and responsible citizenship in the Global context.
We ensure that all new joinees undergo mandatory CBSE Trainings and 21st Century Core Skills training modules with the are British Council and become certified in promoting Core Skills in teaching-learning.

S.No Teacher's Name Designation Qualification
1 Ajita Tyagi HM Nursery to Grade 4 M.A. B.Ed, PGD in Journalism and Mass Communication
2 Ms.Neha Singh Academic Coordinator M.ed , B.ed, Bsc ( Life Science ) , P.G in T.V Journalism, CTET, Msc ( Botany )pursuing
3 Parul Khanduri Activity Coordinator Hindi MA (Hindi)- 1st Yr, CTET (I &II), B.ED, MA (Mass Communication), PG Diploma in Journalism, B.Com
4 Manjari kapur PRT M.A(History), N.TT
5 Ms Pooja Singh PRT B.Ed,M.A.(Eng),B.A, M.Ed (Pursuing)
6 Ms. Mamta Rani PRT B.A, D.Ed,CTET qualified,M.A ( Hindi ) Pursuing
7 Ms.Anu Aggarwal PRT B.com , JBT(diploma ) ,B.ed
8 Ms.Akanksha Sharma PRT B.com, M.com , B.ed
9 Rhythema Paul PRT B.A, B.Ed , M.A(English).
10 Paromita Ray Bose PRT B.com(MRMM), M.com(MRMM) , B.ed
11 Sonal Raj PRT M.Sc. ,M.Ed
12 Jyotika Morris PRT B.A, M.A(sociology), NTT and B.Ed
12 Sarbani Biswas PRT M.A.(History), Diploma in Montessori, NTT, B.Ed.
13 Awaniya Khanka PRT B.A + M.A (English), B.Ed, MA Education (pursuing)
14 Gargi Chaturvedi PRT M.com, B.ed
15 Trapti Singhal PRT B.ed, B.com, PTT, Diploma in Fashion and Textile Designing from South Delhi Polytechnic
16 Ranjana Yadav PRT M.Com, B.ed and CTET and UP TET Qualified
17 Disha Sharma PRT BCA,MSc(CS),NIIT from southex Delhi
18 Gayatri Bhardwaj PRT
19 Poonam dangi PRT Skating
20 Payal Parti PRT(Art and craft) B.A ( sociology ( N.T.T)
21 Nirupa singh PRT(Art and craft) "M.A(political science)NTT, Deploma in painting from Bangiya sangeet parishad ,BFA (Institute of Fine ARTS VARANASI)"
22 Vasudha PRT ( English) Wing Incharge G 4&5 M.Ed, B.Ed. Post Graduate in English, CTET qualified
23 Koyeli Mazumdar PRT ( SCIENCE) M.Sc ( Ecology and Environment) , Bsc-B.Ed , Ctet qualified
24 Janice Harshita Joshi PRT (Dance teacher) Bachelor s degree in mass communication
25 Sumit Kumar PRT (Dance) BCA, Kathak(Visharad), Diploma in Contemporary (IFBC), PDSP Freestyle Dance
26 Shalini Yadav PRT (Maths) B.com (honors),M.com ,B.ed
27 Ms. Renu Sharma PRT (Wing Incharge G 1 to 3) M.A ( EDUCATION) , B.Ed , JBT
28 Sonam Bakshi PRT (Wing incharge Nursery) M.Sc Biochemistry, B.ed, CTET
29 Garima Gupta PRT(Computer Science) MCA ,B.Sc(PCM) ,BCA ,B.Ed ,CTET qualified
30 Tanupriya PRT(Computer Science) MCA ,BSc-IT
31 Sujata Dey Purkayastha PRT(wing incharge Prep) B. A.(Economics Hons) NTT, B. Ed
32 Rati Dhawan TGT B.Sc, M.com, B.ed, CA(Inter), Pursuing MA Economics
33 Aparna Bose TGT M. Sc Biotechnology, Ph. D Biotechnology, B. Ed
33 Deepika Aggarwal TGT BDS
34 Garima Pathak TGT B.A(H) Philosophy, B.ED, CTET, BTSE, Certificate course in French and Theatre
35 Ashish Bharadwaj TGT ( Mathematics) MBA,MSc( Maths) Pursuing, BEd, BSc
36 Alka Agnihotri TGT (Chemistry) M.Sc(Chemistry),B.sc (Hons) Chemistry,B.Ed,CTET qualified
37 Ojasvi Bhat TGT (English) M.Phil (English), M.A. (Eng), B.Ed, B.A. (Hons. Eng)
38 Shivani Soni TGT (Librarian) B.A,B.lib, M.lib, Diploma in library automation
39 Ms. Kannupriya TGT (Mathematics) B.Com., M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.
40 Sonia Sharma TGT Sanskrit/Hindi Ph.D(Sanskrit ) ,B.ED.,MA-Hindi
41 Nishma TGT Social Science B.Com+ M.Com, B.Ed , Pursuing MA History
42 Ms Nalini Singh TGT(Middle Wing incharge) M.Sc (Chemistry),B.Ed,CTET qualified
43 Astha Singh TGT(Physics) B.Sc( Physics hons.) , M.Sc( Applied Physics), B.ed (Pursuing final year)
44 Sampada pathak PGT (fine arts) BFA,MFA Fine Arts painting
45 Neha Joshi PGT (Music) B Tech, MA music from Indira kala Sangeet Vishwavidyalaya, Khairagarh.
46 Robin Kumar PGT (Physical Education) B.A, B.P.ED, M.P.ED, Pursuing Ph.D
47 Ms. Sweta Raghav PGT (Physics) Msc (Physics), Bsc Bed, CTET (I and II Paper)qualified
48 Somyata Tiwari PGT psychology and school counselor B.A + M.A in clinical psychology, m.Phil. clinical psychology
49 Swati Sahani PGT( Business Studies) M.com, MBA, B.com,B.ed and CTET qualified
50 Ms. Sakshi Bhatnagar PGT(Computer Science) B.Tech, M.tech
51 R. B. Yadav PGT(Hindi) M.A Hindi, sahitya ratna, D.P.Ed,,D.El.Ed
52 Ms. Roli Sharma PGT(Mathematics) B.E. (Electronics and Telecommunication), B.Ed (pursuing)